Conference Chairs

Zhixin Yu (University of Stavanger, Norway)

 

Bin Chen (Beijing Normal University, China)

 

Henrik Lund (Aalborg University, Denmark)

Program Committee

    Program Chair

  • Qie Sun (Shandong University, China)

    Program Co-Chairs

  • Yutao Wang (Fudan University)
Organizing Committee

    Organizing Chair

  • Gang Liu (University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)
  • Co-chair: Zhu Liu (Tsinghua University, China)

    Organizing Committee Member

  • Dori Yosef Kalai (University of Stavanger, Norway)
  • Victor Nian (ESI, Singapore)
  • Yukun Hu (University College London, UK)
  • Liang Wang (SINTEF Energy, Norway)
  • Pietro E. Campana (Mälardalen University, Sweden)
  • Agustin Valera-Medina (Cardiff University, United Kingdom)
  • Ning Zhang (Jinan University)
  • Xiaohan Ren (Shandong University, China)
  • Xin Zhang (Cranfield University, UK)
  • Ashutosh Mohanty(Shoolini University of Biotechnology and Management Sciences, India)
Scientific Advisory Committee

    Advisory Committee Chair

  • Jiří Jaromír Klemeš

    Advisory Committee Member

  • Alessandro Ludovisi (University of Perugia, Italy)
  • Amir Khajepour (Waterloo University, Canada)
  • Bassim H. Hameed (University of Science Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Bhavik R. Bakshi (The Ohio State University, USA)
  • Bing Xu (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Brian D. Fath (Towson University, USA)
  • Brian Vad Mathiesen (Aalborg University, Denmark)
  • Cheng Lin (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
  • Dan Johnson (University of Lethbridge, Canada)
  • Dan Sui (University of Stavanger)
  • Daniel E. Campbell (National Health and Environmental Effects Research Laboratory)
  • Daniel Moran (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
  • David Swayne (University of Guelph, Canada)
  • Enrico Sciubba (University of Roma, Italy)
  • Fabian Wagner (IIASA, Austria)
  • Felix Müller (University of Kiel, Germany)
  • Fengchun Sun (Beijing Insitute of Technology, China)
  • Francisco García Labiano (ICB-CSIC)
  • Friedrich Recknagel (Environment Institute, Australia)
  • Giorgio Besagni (Politecnico di Milano,Italy)
  • Georgios K.D. Saharidis (University of Thessaly, Greece)
  • Guoqian Chen (Peking University, China)
  • Hongfang Lu (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Hyunook Kim (The University of Seoul, Korea)
  • Ilhan Öztürk (Cag University, Turkey)
  • Jerry Jinyue Yan (Royal Institute of Technology, KTH, Sweden)
  • John Barrett (University of Leeds, UK)
  • Juan A. Blanco (Universidad Pu´blica de Navarra)
  • Klaus Hubacek (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Kuishuang Feng (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Laixiang Sun (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Leonardo Fernandes Fraceto (State University of São Paulo, Brazil)
  • Marc A. Rosen (University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada)
  • Matteo Vincenzo Rocco (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Mehran Motamed Ektesabi (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
  • Mengxue Li (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Mohsen Assadi (University of Stavanger)
  • Mohammad Javad Parnian (University of Calgary)
  • Nebojsa Nakicenovic (TU Wien, Austria)
  • Ned Djilali (University of Victoria, Canada)
  • Olli Varis (Aalto University, Finland)
  • Paolo Vassallo (University of Genova, Italy)
  • Pietro Bartocci (University of Perugia)
  • Pier Paolo Franzese (Parthenope University of Naples, Italy)
  • Purushothaman C. Abhilash (Banaras Hindu University, India)
  • Robert Costanza (Australian National University, Australia)
  • Rui Xiong (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
  • Santanu Ray (Visva Bharati University, India)
  • Simone Bastianoni (University of Siena, Italy)
  • Steven J. Davis (University of California, USA)
  • Suleiman M Sharkh (University of Southampton, UK)
  • Tae-Soo Chon (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Tasawar Hayat (Quaid-i-Azam University, Pakistan)
  • Uwe Schaefer (TU-Berlin, Germany)
  • Walter Alberto Pengue (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • Weiqiang Chen (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Wojciech Budzianowski (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Xiaohui Lei (China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research, China)
  • Young-Seuk Park (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
  • Yuejun Zhang (Hunan University, China)